Calibrating the watch
Click or press any key to skip

Compliance, brand safety & analytics for creator programs

do your due diligence.

DoDilly reviews creative before it goes live, watches every sponsored post after it does, and keeps an eye on the headlines around your creators. Software scans around the clock. A person verifies every flag. So the missing #ad, the brand-safety risk, or the off-contract post gets to you before it gets to anyone’s legal team.

Creative review · advertising disclosure · contractual obligations · brand safety · analytics · audits

  • VerifiedCreator 0142 · IG Reel
  • #Ad foundCreator 0087 · TikTok
  • Story lateCreator 0219 · IG Story
  • Brief sentLegal · Fernway
  • Creative approvedFernway · Reel v2
  • Off-briefCreator 0087 · no link
  • Flag raisedCreator 0031 · X post
  • Brand riskPress · Creator 0031
  • Audit doneCreator 0219 · cleared
  • over 9 millionpieces of content reviewed
  • over 25,000creators monitored
  • over 8,000pieces reviewed every day
  • over 110,000drafts reviewed before posting
  • over 60,000flags verified by a person
  • over 14,500confirmed issues caught
The problem

1,847 posts.Three brokethe rules.

Last month your creators posted more than any team could actually read. Somewhere in that feed is a story with no #ad, a TikTok that never went live, and a creator showing up in the wrong headlines. Spot checks don’t find needles. They find hay.
Scanned1,847/ 1,847Flagged3/ 3
Fig. 01 — One month of posts
Scanned + clearViolation1 dot ≈ 29 posts
  • Missing #ad · Creator 0142 · wk 1
  • Story not live · Creator 0219 · wk 2
  • Headline risk · Creator 0031 · wk 4
How it works

Software finds it.A person proves it.

01

Watch

Drafts before they publish, every post after, and the press around your creators. Every platform, every format, around the clock.

02

Verify

A DoDilly analyst reviews every flag before you see it, with the evidence attached and a plain-English reason for the call. If it reaches your inbox, a person has already checked it.

03

Deliver

Confirmed flags show up where you already work: Slack, email, the weekly report, or your own stack through the API. Every flag comes with its own paper trail.

Services

Before it posts.Long after it’s live.

From first draft to final report, DoDilly reviews the creative, watches every sponsored post and the press around your creators, and turns all of it into numbers you can stand behind. Run it in-house, or let our team run it for you.
Creative review

Catch it before it posts.

Drafts get transcribed, read frame by frame, and checked against the brief: disclosure, promo code, required mentions. An analyst confirms, and your client signs off on a shared link.

Advertising disclosure

#ad, or it didn’t happen.

Every sponsored post is checked for the disclosures regulators and the platforms require, plus the ones written into your contract.

Contractual obligations

Posted on time, as agreed.

Every contracted post is tracked against its deal: go-live date, deliverable, caption, tags and links. Late, missing or off-brief posts are flagged before you pay for them.

Brand safety

Know before the headline does.

Social posts, press coverage and competitor conflicts, each scored 0 to 100 with a plain-English reason and a status your team can act on.

Social analytics

Reach you can defend.

Posts, reach, engagement, views, spend and CPM, broken out by creator and by campaign, with the trend behind every number.

Audits

Vet before you sign.

Creator audits on audience quality, demographics and past posts. Account audits feed straight into brand safety.

Custom dashboards

Need a live view? We’ll build one.

For programs that run on a screen, we build a dashboard around how your team actually works. Built per client, case by case.

Results

Numbers with receipts.

Every program DoDilly has watched, added up.
Content reviewed
over 9 million
Creators monitored
over 25,000
Drafts reviewed before posting
over 110,000
Flags verified by a person
over 60,000
Confirmed issues caught
over 14,500
Posts, stories, videos, articles and ads · every program, since launch
Why DoDilly

Promote.Protect.Prosper.

  1. 01 · PromoteVet the right creators and get their creative approved fast. Fewer rewrites, faster launches.
  2. 02 · ProtectDisclosures, brand safety, contract terms and the press, watched on every post and confirmed by a person, not just a model.
  3. 03 · ProsperReach, spend and compliance you can defend to a client, a CMO or a regulator. Numbers with receipts.

The creator economy runs on trust. Trust needs a referee.

For brands & agencies

Put a watchon it.

Tell us about your program: the creators, the platforms, the contracts. We’ll show you what DoDilly would have caught last month.
Book a callAlerts · reports · API · custom dashboards